Scaffold Restraint Bolt

  • Pin material: the eyebolt is made of carbon steel and covered with a layer of galvanized steel not less than 5µm thick.
  • Base material : concrete, natural stone, full ceramic brick, full silicate brick, concrete blocks.
  • The price is for 100 pieces.

Usage:

  • fixing wall scaffoldings,
  • fastening tension ropes and chains,
  • ad mounting.

Benefits:

  • quick and easy assembly and disassembly,
  • the sleeve can be secured with an appropriate plug,
  • possibility of fixing through a insulation layer.
Description
Product Details
Downloads

Product CodeAnchor Diameter (mm)Anchor Length (mm)Thread Length (mm)Eye Diameter (mm)Working Length (mm)Box PackingOuter PackingRecommended Load (kN)
TSRB120901290652315254,50
TSRB1212012120652345254,50
TSRB1216012160652385254,50
TSRB12190121906523115254,50
TSRB12230122306523155104,50
TSRB12300123006523225104,50
TSRB12350123506523275104,50
TSRB12400124006523325104,50
TSRB12450124506523375104,50