All Purpose Frame Anchors – Option 7 – Countersunk Flat Head

  • Countersunk head, PZ socket.
  • Pin material: expansion sleeve made of nylon, and the screws are made of regular steel, carbon steel and are covered with a layer of zinc not less than 5µm thick
  • Substrate material: cracked and non-cracked concrete, class min. C12 / 15 acc. PN-EN 2016: 2000-12, natural stone, full clay brick, full silicate brick, perforated clay brick and hollow silicate brick.
  • The price is for 100 pieces.

Usage:

  • fastening window frames, door frames and square timber,
  • fixing facade systems,
  • fixing terrace beams.

Benefits:

  • multi-point non-structural attachment,
  • can be used in cracked and non-cracked concrete from class C12 / 15,
  • can be used in a variety of masonry substrates,
  • R90 fire resistance for size 10,
  • installation of facade systems,
  • universal anchor for mounting in various substrates.
Description
Product Details
Downloads

Product CodeDrill Hole Diameter (mm)Anchor Length (mm)Max. Fixture Thickness (mm)Min. Hole Depth (mm)Screw Diameter (mm)Screw Length (mm)Box PackingOuter PackingRecommended Load (kN)
TNFAM0808088010705,5851006002,00
TNFAM08100810030705,51051006002,00
TNFAM08120812050705,51251006002,00
TNFAM08140814070705,51451006002,00
TNFAM10080108010707,085504003,00
TNFAM101001010030707,0105504003,00
TNFAM101201012050707,0125504003,00
TNFAM101401014070707,0145252003,00
TNFAM101601016090707,0165252003,00
TNFAM1020010200130707,0205252003,00
TNFAM1024010240170707,0245201803,00
TNFAM1026010260190707,0265201803,00